Loading


Superintendent Search



HKHS Staff & Faculty

Administration
Donna Hayward Principal
Adam Apicella Assistant Principal

Counseling
Alex Stone Guidance Counselor
Catherine DeLuca Psychologist
Darren Myers Guidance Counselor
Emily Baerlein Guidance Counselor
Kerry Smith Social Worker
Rachel Pac Guidance Counselor

High School Support Staff
Brian Calhoun Custodian
Charles Harlow Custodian
Chris Judd Cafeteria
Christine Smith Counseling Secretary
Cindy Baklik Paraprofessional
Colette Siegel Paraprofessional
Donna Bartolotta Attendance Secretary
Howie Burr Head Custodian
James Mrouse Custodian
James Wright Custodian
Jared Hickey Paraprofessional
Jim Kane Media Technician
Jordan Lombardo Custodian
Kati Farkas Acct. Comp. Specialist
Lorelei Casey Cafeteria
Lori Everett Paraprofessional
Lynne Flint Athletic Director
Martha Cosgrove Paraprofessional
Melissa Bennett Principal's Secretary
Paula Remmers Custodian
Rosemary Schlosser Paraprofessional
Sal Imme Custodian
Shiloh Estrom Counseling Secretary
Steve Miller Custodian
Steve Tanasi Security Guard
Sue Calhoun Head Cook
Sue Craffey Paraprofessional
Susie Stanford Paraprofessional
Tom Mrozowski Custodian
Torren Callender Paraprofessional
Tyler Wilcox Paraprofessional
Fine Art
Betsy Himmelman Art Teacher
Jason Cannan Art Teacher
Marcy Webster * Chorus Teacher
Megan Martin Art Teacher
Tim D'Amato Band Teacher

History / Social Studies
Josh Hagewood History Teacher
Lindsay Ramm History Teacher
Nathan Pallatto * History Teacher
Ross Pendleton History Teacher
Ryan Webb History Teacher
Tracey Ritter History Teacher

Health & Wellness
Janet Kohm Child Development Teacher
Joanna Siciliano Food Service Teacher
Katherine Mayer PE/Health Teacher
Meagan Sears * PE/Health Teacher
Michael Baklik PE/Health Teacher

Science
Alicia Zukowski * Science Teacher
Christine Cassidy Science Teacher
Emily Milcent Science Teacher
Janice Cassidy Drescher Science Teacher
Jason Leavings Science Teacher
Melissa Walston Science Teacher
Scott Bartholomew Science Teacher
Sheila Ward Science Teacher

Technology Education
Carlye Kohs Library Media Specialist
Jon Todzia Tech Ed Teacher
Kasha Topa-Finberg Tech Ed Teacher
Michael Battista Tech Ed Teacher
Ryan Kish Tech Ed Teacher
Sean Gallagher Tech Ed Teacher

English
Alan Rice English Teacher
Ann Deibert English Teacher
Barth Keck English Teacher
Jaime Allesandrine English Teacher
Michael Czarkowski * English Teacher
Mikayla Zagata English Teacher
Ryan Fuller English Teacher

Mathematics
Angela Miller Math Teacher
Barbara Welles Math Teacher
Christine Ahearn Math Teacher
Sheila Reilly Math Teacher
Sherri Pereira Math Teacher
Tim Shore Math Teacher
Wendy Adamczyk * Math Teacher
Zachary Cropper-Alt Math Teacher

Special Education
Holly Nicoletti Special Ed Teacher
Jessica Petrus Special Ed Teacher
Kelly Brown Special Ed Teacher
Laurie Kumnick Speech/Language
Leah Ann Portley Special Ed Teacher
Nancy McGee Special Ed Teacher
Ryan Fraser Special Ed Teacher
Sharon Pallatto Special Ed Teacher

World Language
Christine Kehrley French Teacher
Corey Borzain * Spanish Teacher
Maude Bing Spanish Teacher
Natali Epshtein World Language Teacher
Sharon Elliott-Sullivan Spanish Teacher