Loading


Superintendent Search



HKMS Staff & Faculty

Administration
Dolores Bates Principal

Counseling
Alan Fortin Grade 7 Counselor
Michele Ouellette Lead Teacher for Student Life
Pat McCay Speech/Language Specialist
Rebecca Degnan Grade 6/8 Counselor
Susan Speir School Psychologist
Tara Bartlett Social Worker

Applied Academics and Fine Arts
Cherie Anderson Mucha Physical Education
Elizabeth Pascucci World Language, Spanish
Hillyn Natter-Schmelzer Music  
Jill Thompson Art
Juliann Bacewicz Library Media Specialist  
Katrina Potts Chorus
Kristen Porriello Technology Education  
Laura Henderson World Language French
Matthew Thomas Practical Arts/Foods
TBD World Language, Spanish
Natali Epshtein World Language, Spanish
Olivia Tempesta Band/Music
Robert Fagan Physical Education/Health
Tony Bergantino Health/Physical Education

Special Services
Sarah Chamberlain Paraprofessional
Andrea Monnes Special Education Teacher
Betsy Stehr Paraprofessional
Bettyann Rembisz Paraprofessional
Catherine Wendt Reading Interventionist
Courtney Smalley Math Interventionist
Cynthia Gode Paraprofessional
Dawn McGoey Paraprofessional
Denise Zanardi Paraprofessional
Emily Allen Special Education Teacher
Gale Annicelli Paraprofessional
Heather Rigatti Math Coach
Heidi Gifford Paraprofessional
Jessica Maynard Math Interventionist
Kaitlyn Sunderland Special Education Teacher
Kristen Menard Reading Support
Lisa Burr Paraprofessional
Lisa Castlevetro Special Education Teacher
Lisa Wilson Paraprofessional
Meegan Donadio Specical Education Teacher
Megan Johnston Special Education Teacher
Michelle O'Rourke L.E.A.P
Monica Hansen Paraprofessional
Nicole Lucey Paraprofessional
Paige Callahan Literacy Coach
Rebecca Reinhold Special Education Teacher
Sabrina Simpkins Paraprofessional


Team 6-1
Elizabeth Gagliardi Language Arts
JoAnn Smith Social Studies
Julie Coogan Mathematics
Kristina Lawley Language Arts
Timothy Houlton Science

Team 6/7
Amy Koepke Language Arts
Joseph DeRose Mathematics
Matthew Hall Science
Rob Davey Social Studies
Sharon Papale Language Arts

Team 7-1
Catherine Harris Science
Jenn Leavitt Mathematics
Kevin White History
Lara Wowk Language Arts
Ruth Masci Language Arts

Team 8-1
Greg Cumpstone History
Kerry Geoghegan Mathematics
Lynne Landry English
Robin Duffield Science

Team 8-2
Brian Pember Mathematics
Gretchen Schwanfelder English
Kate O'Mara History
Kathy Briotti Science

Building Staff
Allen Sansalone Head Custodian
Anne O'Brien Secretary
Carl Seaquist Night Custodian
Rebecca Geissler Library Media Assistant
Debra Cumpstone Guidance Secretary
Don Michaud Night Custodian
Greg Remmers Night Custodian
John Cribbs Day Custodian
Julie Tetrault Food Service
Lori LaBella Principal's Secretary
Mary Hueg Food Service
Megan Theriault Food Service
Nancy Arendholz Food Service
Nicole Tucker Nurse
Sean Sweeney Night Custodian
Steve Ferjak Security
Susan Hammar Bookkeeper
Thomas Butka Night Custodian