Loading


RSD17 2019-2020 Board of Education Proposed Revised Budget - 5/15/2019


District Restructuring Information - Documents Updated 3/21/2019


Haddam Elementary School Reuse/Redevelopment Proposal Submission

Haddam Elementary School Reuse/Redevelopment Request for Proposal



BOE UPDATES


BES Staff & Faculty

Front Office
Brienne Whidden Principal
Sue Hall Principal's Secretary
Dawn Macleod Secretary/ Bookkeeper
Eileen Ulizio Nurse

Academic Support
Judy Nacca Literacy Coach  
Kristin Menard Literacy Support  
Kimberly Goodison Math Coach and Support
Deb Slowik Math Interventionist
Carmi Kowalewski Reading Interventionist

Special Services
Tania Shaw Special Ed Teacher
Rebekah Templeton Special Ed Teacher
Lindsey Meyer Special Ed Teacher
Sarah Sportelli DLP
Sue Anziano Speech and Language Pathologist
Nancy Lavriha-Smith Speech and Language Pathologist
TBD School Psychologist
Stacie Boyd Physical Therapist
Kristen Powers Occupational Therapist
Dana Kalksma Occupational Therapist
Mandy Grass Behavioral Analyst
Michelle O'Rourke L.E.A.P

Building Staff
David Shramek Head Custodian - Day
Mike Angiollo Night Custodian
Ricky Cardoza Night Custodian
Linda Hansen Head Cook / Cafeteria
Cindy Klein Cafeteria

Paraprofessionals
Judy Ellis Kindergarten Paraeducator
Eva Lamb Kindergarten Paraeducator
Kathleen King SPED Paraeducator
Jennifer Sorrentino SPED Paraeducator
Margaret D'Aquila SPED Paraeducator
Dorie DonVito SPED Paraeducator
Joann Talbot SPED Paraeducator
Darcy Agro SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Lamontagne SPED Paraeducator
Linda Brencher SPED Paraeducator
Pam Gersz SPED Paraeducator
Shelly Thompson SPED Paraeducator
Sheila Johnson SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Stankiewicz SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Wiese SPED Paraeducator
Diana Blair SPED Paraeducator


Pre-Kindergarten
Jennifer Treubig  
Rachel Fox

Kindergarten
Becky Aithal  
Paige Boudreau  
Katie Burt  
Jen Lacoss  
Patricia Zeidler

First Grade
Melissa Blasiak
Angie Kulmann
Charlene Reynolds
Kelly Smedley

Second Grade
Annie Atwood
Rebecca Harkin
Erin Drejer
Laura Lenahan
Diana McKenzie

Third Grade
Kim Gray
Celeste Formica
Chris Snow
Jodi Stupakevich

Unified Arts
Christine Salzano Library Media Specialist
Terrie Shimoda Library Media Coordinator
Jay Granucci Art Teacher
Amy Stern Music Teacher
Jill MacDiarmid Physical Education Teacher
Kurt Burkle Physical Education Teacher