Loading

BES Staff & Faculty

Front Office
Eric Larson Principal
Cindy Sadlowski Principal's Secretary
Dawn Macleod Secretary/ Bookkeeper
Lori Kenney Nurse

Academic Support
Carmella Kowaleski Literacy Coach  
Kristin Menard Literacy Support  
Kimberly Goodison Math Coach and Support  

Special Services
Jessica DeAngelo Special Ed Teacher
Rebekah Templeton Special Ed Teacher
Summer Distefano Special Ed Teacher
Sue Anziano Speech and Language Pathologist
Nancy Lavriha-Smith Speech and Language Pathologist
Julie Wessinger School Psychologist
Meredith Nash Elementary School Counselor
Stacie Boyd Physical Therapist
Kristen Powers Occupational Therapist
Jamie Beckman DLP Teacher
Adina Johnson L.E.A.P

Building Staff
David Shramek Head Custodian - Day
Paula Remmers Night Custodian
Mike Stange Night Custodian
Linda Hansen Head Cook / Cafeteria
Cindy Klein Cafeteria

Paraprofessionals
Sandy Adametz SPED Paraeducator
Judy Ellis Kindergarten Paraeducator
Eva Lamb Kindergarten Paraeducator
Corry Almeida SPED Paraeducator
Dina Hughes SPED Paraeducator
Kathleen King SPED Paraeducator
Laurie Holibird SPED Paraeducator
Linda Petras SPED Paraeducator
Jennifer Sorrentino SPED Paraeducator
Margaret D'Aquila SPED Paraeducator
Dorie DonVito SPED Paraeducator
Monica Hansen SPED Paraeducator
Joann Talbot SPED Paraeducator
Darcy Agro SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Lamontagne SPED Paraeducator
Michael Hvizdo SPED Paraeducator
Linda Brencher SPED Paraeducator
Pam Gersz SPED Paraeducator
MaryAnn Stein SPED Paraeducator
Shelly Thompson SPED Paraeducator
Sheila Johnson SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Stankiewicz SPED Paraeducator
Lisa Wiese SPEDParaeducator


Pre-Kindergarten
Jennifer Treubig  
Rachel Fox

Kindergarten
Annie Atwood
Becky Aithal  
Patricia Zeidler

First Grade
Melissa Blasiak
Angie Kulmann

Second Grade
Katie Burt  
Rebecca Harkin
Victoria Pommer  

Third Grade
Kathleen Egan
Laura Lenahan
Jodi Stupakevich  

Fourth Grade
Heather Barse
Rebecca Rodbourn
Kenneth Talbot

Unified Arts
Juliann Bacewicz Library Media Specialist
Jessica Weren Library Media Specialist
Terrie Shimoda Library Media Coordinator
Jay Granucci Art Teacher
Alexis Kelsey Art Teacher
Amy Polderman Music Teacher
Anthony Bergantino Physical Education Teacher