Loading



HKIS Staff & Faculty

Administration
Eric Larson Principal
Cindy Fetteroll Principal's Secretary  
Michele Ouellette Lead Teacher for Student Life

District Curriculum Coordinators
Jennifer Beermunder Language Arts and Social Studies  
Heather Rigatti Math, Science, Technology  


Counseling
Wendy Scoppa School Counselor  
Taylor Welch School Psychologist  

Applied Academics and Fine Arts
Jill Thompson Art  
Alexis Kelsey Art  
Sue-Ann Malinconico World Language Spanish  
Elizabeth Pascucci World Language, Spanish  
Laura Henderson World Language, French/Spanish  
Tony Bergantino Health/Physical Education  
Robert Fagan Health/Physical Education  
Kristen Porriello Technology Education  
Juliann Bacewicz Library Media Specialist  
Tim D'Amato Music  
Matt Thomas Practical Arts  
Michelle O'Rourke Chorus  
Natali Epshtein World Language, Spanish  

Academic Support
Kristin Menard Reading Interventionist  
Paige Callahan Reading & Writing  
Courtney Smalley Math Interventionist  


Student Services
Donna Jones Reading Interventionist  
Michelle O'Rourke L.E.A.P  
Judy Nacca Literacy Coach  
Suzanne Chamberlain Special Education Teacher  
Jessica DeAngelo Special Education Teacher  
Summer Distefano Reading Specialist  
Emily Allen Special Education Teacher  
Pat McCay Speech/Language Pathologist  
Mandy Grass District Behaviorist  
Dana Kalksma Occupational Therapist  
Stacey Boyd Physical Therapist  
Julia DeVivo Special Education  
Rebekah Templeton Special Education  

Paraeducators
Sarah Chamberlain Learning Center
Diana Blair Grade 5
Judith Ellis Grade 4
Erika Rosa Grade 5
Kayla Citrin Grade 4
Terrie Shimoda Library Media Center Coordinator
Carolyn Armstrong Grade 5
Caryn Luneau Grade 5
Randi Wilson Grade 5
Margaret D'Aquila Grade 4
Darcy Agro Grade 4
Eva Lamb Grade 5
Jen Sorrentino Learning Center
Shelly Thompson Learning Center



Trio 4-1
Tara Brinkman Reading & Mathematics  
Kathleen Egan Reading & Writing  
Joanne Smith Reading, Science & Social Studies  

Duet 4-2
Heather Barse Reading & Mathematics  
Jennifer Basroon Reading, Science & Social Studies  

Duet 4-3
Becky Rodbourn Reading & Mathematics  
Ken Talbot Reading, Science & Social Studies  

Duet 5-1
Megan Williams Mathematics, Science & Social Studies  
Marsha Sturges Reading & Writing  

Duet 5-2
Janet Nelson Mathematics, Science & Social Studies  
Jess Spearrin Reading & Writing  

Duet 5-3
Margaret Amaio Science, Social Studies & Mathematics  
Andree Pias Science, Social Studies & Mathematics  

Building Staff
Anne O'Brien Secretary  
Stacey Pillsbury Nurse  
Susan Hammar Bookkeeper  
Allen Sansalone Head Custodian  
John Cribbs Day Custodian  
Don Michaud Night Custodian  
Sean Sweeney Night Custodian  
Carl Seaquist Night Custodian  
Julie Tetrault Food Service  
Mary Hueg Food Service  
Megan Theriault Food Service  
Nancy Arendholz Food Service