Loading


RSD17 2019-2020 Board of Education Proposed Revised Budget - 5/15/2019


District Restructuring Information - Documents Updated 3/21/2019


Haddam Elementary School Reuse/Redevelopment Proposal Submission

Haddam Elementary School Reuse/Redevelopment Request for Proposal



BOE UPDATES


HKIS Staff & Faculty

Administration
Eric Larson Principal

Counseling
Wendy Scoppa School Counselor  
Holly White School Psychologist  

Applied Academics and Fine Arts
Jill Thompson Art  
Alexis Kelsey Art  
Sue-Ann Malinconico World Language Spanish  
Elizabeth Pascucci World Language Spanish  
Laura Henderson World Language French/Spanish  
Anthony Bergantino Health/Physical Education  
Robert Fagan Health/Physical Education  
TBD Technology Education  
Hillyn Natter-Schmelzer Music  
Irina Rubalsky Music  
Amy Stern Music  

Special Services
Michele Ouellette Lead Teacher for Student Life
Kristin Menard Reading Interventionist  
Courtney Smalley Math Interventionist  
Donna Jones Reading Interventionist  
Michelle O'Rourke L.E.A.P  
Heather Rigatti Math Coach  
Jennifer Beermunder Literacy Coach  
Judy Nacca Literacy Coach  
Suzanne Chamberlain Special Education Teacher  
Jessica DeAngelo Special Education Teacher  
Summer Distefano Special Education Teacher  
Lindsey Meyer Special Education Teacher  
Pat McCay Speech/Language Pathologist  
Mandy Grass District Behaviorist  
Dana Kalksma Occupational Therapist  

Building Staff
Anne O'Brien Secretary  
TBD Principal's Secretary  
Lori Kenney Nurse  
Nicole Tucker Nurse  
Susan Hammar Bookkeeper  
Juliann Bacewicz Library Media Assistant  
Steve Ferjak Security  
Allen Sansalone Head Custodian  
John Cribbs Day Custodian  
Greg Remmers Night Custodian  
Don Michaud Night Custodian  
Sean Sweeney Night Custodian  
Carl Seaquist Night Custodian  
Thomas Butka Night Custodian  
Julie Tetrault Food Service  
Mary Hueg Food Service  
Megan Theriault Food Service  
Nancy Arendholz Food Service  


Trio 4-1
Donna DiGregorio Reading & Mathematics  
Rebecca Rodbourn Reading & Writing  
Ken Talbot Reading, Science & Social Studies  

Trio 4-2
Heather Barse Reading & Mathematics  
Jennifer Basroon Reading, Science & Social Studies  
Kathleen Egan Reading & Writing  

Trio 5-1
Margaret Amaio Reading & Mathematics  
Janet Nelson Reading, Science & Social Studies  
Jessica Spearrin Reading & Writing  

Duet 5-2
Andree Pias Mathematics, Science & Social Studies  
Marsha Sturges Reading & Writing  

Duet 5-3
Tara Brinkman Mathematics, Science & Social Studies  
Eileen Mills Reading & Writing